Skip Navigation

Custer county Activities

home of the cowboys & cowgirls

.

Custer county Activities

home of the cowboys & cowgirls

Custer county Activities

home of the cowboys & cowgirls

Team News.

Team News

1 month ago @ 6:27PM

State Golf Results

https://billingsgazette.com/sports/high-school/golf/scoreboard-state-a-golf-results/article_706422e4-2c53-52ab-81dc-1308272bb691.html#tracking-source=home-the-latest

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

Summary Day 1 Day 2 Total
       
Laurel 367 359 726
Whitefish 378 382 760
Corvallis 386 396 782
Sidney 412 399 811
Polson 412 410 822
Hamilton 405 421 826
Custer County 406 421 827
Havre 441 465 906
Fergus 462 450 912

Girls Individual Results

                 
      Day 1 Day 2  
Place Player Name School Out In Total Out In Total Final Score
1 Tricia Joyce Butte Central 39 36 75 38 39 77 152
2 Macee Greenwood Corvallis 39 39 78 41 38 79 157
3 Ella Shaw Whitefish 45 43 88 42 43 85 173
4 Hannah Adams Laurel 45 44 89 42 45 87 176
5 Haylee Adams Laurel 46 46 92 43 41 84 176
6 Ashtyn Swigart Custer County 42 44 86 44 49 93 179
7 Megan Archibald Whitefish 47 42 89 46 44 90 179
8 Keelee Storrud Corvallis 46 47 93 45 45 90 183
9 Elise Shovar Laurel 44 46 90 50 44 94 184
10 Perry Widdicombe Billings Central 45 46 91 47 46 93 184
11 Cali Cannon Polson 48 44 92 45 49 94 186
12 Karly Volk Sidney 47 48 95 48 43 91 186
13 Lindsey Huber Dillon 48 48 96 43 48 91 187
14 Aly Rose Hamilton 44 50 94 46 48 94 188
15 Sammee Bradeen Libby 50 45 95 50 43 93 188

 

Team News

1 month ago @ 11:01PM

Girls team takes 2nd qualify to state, 2 boys qualify to state

Congratulations Cowgirl and Cowboy Golf Teams!

Eastern A - September 21, 2018

at Laurel

BOYS

Team scores (top 2 to state): Laurel 297, Billings central 337, Sidney 370, Miles City 385, Glendive 409, Hardin 448.

Top 15 finishers (state qualifiers): Paul O'Neil, Laurel, 69; Nick Pasquarello, Laurel, 73; Conor Walsh, Central, 75; Carson Hackmann, Laurel, 77; Kade Ewalt, Laurel, 78; Ryan Adolph, Central, 84; Cash Golden, Laurel, 84; Kyler Garsjo, Sidney, 86; Alex Adolph, Central, 86; Trenton Reinhart, Glendive, 87; Haden Warren, Miles City, 88; Fletcher Phillips, Central, 92; Matt Hansen, Sidney, 94; Jonathan Noteboom, Hardin, 94; Joel Christopherson, Miles City, 94; Will Tipton, Central, 95.

GIRLS

Team scores (top 2 to state): Laurel 384, Miles City 421, Sidney 443.

Top 15 finishers (state qualifiers): Haylee Adams, Laurel, 90; Hannah Adams, Laurel, 91; Perry Widdicombe, Central, 93; Ashtyn Swigart, Miles City, 95; Elise Shovar, Laurel, 100; Sarah Karanjai, Sidney, 101; Keli Hodges, Laurel, 103; Chaney LaPlante, Miles City, 104; Amber Taylor, Miles City, 110; Emma Torgerson, Sidney, 111; Karly Volk, Sidney, 111; Allie Wagner, Miles City, 112; M'Kenzie Whiteman, Hardin, 113; Madi Cooney, Laurel, 115; Adriana Beyerle, Sidney, 120.


https://mcpsactivities.com
Advertisement Advertisement